Best Bowling in a Match
All Matches, All Grades, Round Lge, Marchmont Cricket Club, 24-Apr-1999 to 24-Aug-2019
# Name Club Date Opposition Ground Grade Figures
1 S Mathers MCC 15-May-2004 Falkland 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA2 7-4
2 E Granger MCC 28-Aug-2010 Kismet 1st XI Duloch Park, Dunfermline ESCA2 7-6
3 M Loeffen MCC 22-Aug-2015 Penicuik 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCACha 7-27
4 C Winmill MCC 19-May-2001 Fauldhouse 1stXI Eastfield Park, Fauldhou ESCA2 7-41
5 C Smith MCC 30-Jul-2011 Kismet 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 6-5
6 W Collier MCC 03-Jun-2000 Stirling 2nd XI Gargunnock, Stirlingshir ESCA2 6-6
7 M Loeffen MCC 28-Jul-2012 Musselburgh 1sts Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA1 6-8
8 N Granger MCC 15-Jul-2017 Linlithgow CC 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 6-10
9 M Loeffen MCC 23-May-2015 Freuchie 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCACha 6-17
10 R Trantor MCC 07-Jul-2018 Musselburgh CC 3rd X Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 6-17
11 P Maksimczyk MCC 26-May-2018 Linlithgow CC 1st XI Boghall, Linlithgow ESCA1 6-18
12 J Green MCC 05-May-2001 Dunnikier 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA2 6-19
13 M Manzoor MCC 27-Jun-2015 Glenrothes 2ndXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA4 6-20
14 A Sheikh MCC 30-May-2015 Freuchie 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA4 6-24
15 T Gilpin MCC 17-Jun-2000 Freuchie 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA2 6-27
16 M Manzoor MCC 07-May-2016 Broomhall 1st XI The Cairns, Charlestown ESCA3 6-27
17 J Blackmur MCC 26-Jul-2014 St Boswells 1sts The Green, St Boswells ESCA1 6-28
18 E Granger MCC 11-Jun-2005 Freuchie 2nd XI Freuchie ESCA2 6-30
19 P Maksimczyk MCC 01-Jun-2013 Fauldhouse 1stXI Eastfield Park, Fauldhou ESCA2 6-30
20 R Kemmett MCC 22-Jun-2019 Stewart's Melville 3 Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 6-31
21 C Smith MCC 25-Jun-2005 Heriots 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 6-35
22 B Stewart MCC 17-Aug-2013 Gala CC 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA2 5-4
23 D Sardesai MCC 19-May-2019 RHC CC 2nd XI Barnton, Edinburgh ESCA1 5-4
24 A Sheikh MCC 05-Jul-2014 Boroughmuir 2nds Meggetland, Edinburgh ESCA5 5-6
25 S Clayton MCC 13-May-2017 Linlithgow CC 2nd XI Boghall, Linlithgow ESCA3 5-6
26 M Manzoor MCC 03-Aug-2013 Dunbar 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 5-7
27 W Collier MCC 14-Aug-1999 Mitre 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA1 5-8
28 A Sheikh MCC 17-Jun-2017 Glenrothes 2ndXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 5-8
29 S Mathers MCC 14-Jun-2003 SMRH 2nd XI Inverleith, Edinburgh ESCA2 5-10
30 E Granger MCC 05-Jun-2004 Stirling 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 5-11
31 S Clayton MCC 09-Jul-2016 Broomhall 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 5-12
32 Fawaad MCC 31-Jul-1999 MDAFS 2nd XI Roseburn, Edinburgh Grade E 5-13
33 T Jeffreys MCC 01-Jun-2019 Tranent & PV CC 2nd Polwarth Oval, Prestonpa ESCA6 5-13
34 T O'Donnell MCC 26-May-2001 Glenrothes 1stXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA2 5-14
35 N Gandhi MCC 14-May-2011 Grange 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA1 5-14
36 C Barker MCC 18-Jun-2005 Drum/Trinity 1st Bangholm, Edinburgh ESCA5 5-17
37 S Clayton MCC 14-May-2005 Falkland 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 5-17
38 M Owers MCC 04-May-2002 Livingston 1stXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA1 5-17
39 P Rees MCC 27-Apr-2013 Leith Beige 1sts Leith Links, Edinburgh ESCA2 5-18
40 A Hussain MCC 10-Jun-2017 Carlton CC 5th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 5-18
41 C Whitefoord MCC 12-May-2018 RHC CC 2nd XI Barnton, Edinburgh ESCA1 5-18
42 C Smith MCC 28-Apr-2007 Glenrothes 2ndXI Hippo Park, Glenrothes ESCA5 5-20
43 G Woodburn MCC 16-Jul-2005 Falkland 3rd XI Scroggie Park, Falkland ESCA5 5-20
44 S Marr MCC 21-Jun-2014 Ed Accies 1st XI Newfield, Edinburgh ESCA1 5-20
45 W Collier MCC 17-Aug-2002 Clackmannan 1sts Stirling University ESCA1 5-21
46 E Granger MCC 28-Jul-2007 West Lothian 2XI Boghall, Linlithgow ESCA2 5-22
47 E Granger MCC 26-Apr-2008 MDAFS 2nd XI Roseburn, Edinburgh ESCA2 5-22
48 C Durling MCC 27-Aug-2005 Heriots 3rd XI Goldenacre, Edinburgh ESCA5 5-22
49 M Loeffen MCC 13-Jul-2013 Heriots 2nd XI Goldenacre, Edinburgh ESCA2 5-22
50 J Blackmur MCC 15-Aug-2015 Edinburgh 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCACha 5-24
51 S Joy MCC 27-Apr-2019 Gala CC 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA1 5-24
52 D Sardesai MCC 31-Jul-1999 Holy Cross 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA1 5-25
53 D Tomar MCC 28-Jul-2018 Linlithgow CC 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA1 5-25
54 S Mathers MCC 09-Jul-2005 Haddington 1sts Neilson Park, Haddington ESCA2 5-27
55 C Cramer MCC 14-Aug-2004 Grange 3rd XI Newfield, Edinburgh ESCA2 5-27
56 N Granger MCC 02-Aug-2003 SMRH 4th XI Newfield, Edinburgh ESCA6 5-28
57 A Sibley MCC 24-Jun-2017 Clackmannan 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 5-28
58 P Keogh MCC 07-Jul-2018 Kirk Brae 1st XI Double Hedges, Edinburgh ESCA1 5-29
59 P Maksimczyk MCC 23-Jul-2011 Glenrothes 1stXI Hippo Park, Glenrothes ESCA1 5-30
60 M Loeffen MCC 02-May-2015 Glenrothes 1stXI Gilvenbank Park, Glenrot ESCACha 5-30
61 Fawaad MCC 24-Jul-1999 Heriots 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA4 5-32
62 N Granger MCC 27-Jun-2009 Livingston 1stXI Dresselrig, Livingston ESCA2 5-32
63 N Granger MCC 26-Apr-2003 Falkland 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 5-33
64 N Granger MCC 29-Apr-2006 MDAFS 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA1 5-36
65 J Blackmur MCC 25-Jun-2016 Grange 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCACha 5-36
66 C Van Jaarsveld MCC 03-May-2014 Watsonians 2ndXI Myreside, Edinburgh ESCA1 5-37
67 D Sutton MCC 26-Jul-2003 Glenrothes 1stXI Hippo Park, Glenrothes ESCA2 5-40
68 C Smith MCC 30-Aug-2003 Largo 2nd XI Station Road, St Andrews ESCA6 5-43
69 A Henry MCC 23-Jun-2001 Watsonians 2ndXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA2 5-43
70 R Sardesai MCC 20-May-2000 Watsonians 2ndXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA4 5-45
71 J Green MCC 27-Apr-2002 Edinburgh 1st XI Leith Academy, Edinburgh ESCA1 5-57
72 M Burgen MCC 17-May-2014 Ed Accies 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 4-5
73 D Stock MCC 10-Jun-2000 Glenrothes 1stXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA2 4-6
74 C Smith MCC 24-Jun-2006 SMRH 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 4-7
75 N Granger MCC 18-Aug-2012 Falkland 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 4-7
76 M Manzoor MCC 03-May-2014 Boroughmuir 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 4-7
77 E Granger MCC 18-Jun-2005 Clackmannan 1sts Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA2 4-8
78 N Granger MCC 14-Aug-2010 Leith Beige 1sts Leith Links, Edinburgh ESCA2 4-8
79 M Manzoor MCC 01-Jun-2013 Penicuik 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 4-8
80 M Burgen MCC 31-May-2014 Falkland 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 4-8
81 M Burgen MCC 30-Apr-2016 Clackmannan 2nds The Arns, Clackmannanshi ESCA8 4-8
82 G Simonds MCC 22-Jun-2019 Stewart's Melville 2 Inverleith, Edinburgh ESCA1 4-8
83 R Trantor MCC 10-Aug-2019 Tranent & PV CC 2nd Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 4-8
84 P Maksimczyk MCC 08-Aug-2009 Freuchie 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA2 4-9
85 S Clayton MCC 24-Aug-2013 Falkland 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 4-9
86 S Clayton MCC 06-Jun-2015 Edin South 2nds Inch Park, Edinburgh ESCA4 4-9
87 S Clayton MCC 23-Jul-2016 Haddington 1sts Neilson Park, Haddington ESCA3 4-9
88 S Clayton MCC 19-May-2018 Haddington 1sts Neilson Park, Haddington ESCA3 4-9
89 M Loeffen MCC 01-Jun-2013 Fauldhouse 1stXI Eastfield Park, Fauldhou ESCA2 4-10
90 W Collier MCC 14-Jun-2014 Dunf'line 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA1 4-10
91 S Goswami MCC 11-Aug-2018 Gala & Hawick 2nd XI Buccleuch, Hawick ESCA7 4-10
92 M Loeffen MCC 04-Aug-2012 Glenrothes 1stXI Hippo Park, Glenrothes ESCA1 4-11
93 A Sheikh MCC 08-Aug-2015 Edin South 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA4 4-11
94 H Kode MCC 13-Jul-2019 St Boswells 1sts Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 4-11
95 S Mathers MCC 15-Jul-2006 Fauldhouse 1stXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA1 4-12
96 C Smith MCC 22-May-2004 SMRH 4th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 4-12
97 B Stewart MCC 29-Jun-2013 Clackmannan 1sts The Arns, Clackmannanshi ESCA2 4-12
98 S Dyer MCC 19-May-2019 RHC CC 2nd XI Barnton, Edinburgh ESCA1 4-12
99 S Curle MCC 01-May-1999 Leith Beige 3rds Leith Links, Edinburgh Grade E 4-13
100 N Granger MCC 12-May-2012 Boroughmuir 2nds Meggetland, Edinburgh ESCA6 4-13
Stats by Cricket Statz | Last updated 27-Aug-2019.