Top Partnerships
All Matches, All Grades, Marchmont 3rd XI, 01-May-1999 to 24-Aug-2019
# Name Score Name Score Wk Club Date Opposition Ground Grade Runs
1 L Healy 88 S Mishra 174 3 MCC 27-May-2017 Leith Beige 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 195
2 R Trantor 51 Y Pulukkody 121 5 MCC 13-May-2017 Broomhall 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 136
3 S Mishra 49 N Granger 61 3 MCC 11-Jun-2016 Glenrothes 4th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 120*
4 L Healy 30 R Trantor 98 4 MCC 21-Jul-2018 Penicuik 2nd XI Kirkhill, Penicuik ESCA7 110
5 A Farnworth 54 R Trantor 50 3 MCC 06-Aug-2016 Watsonians 4thXI Myreside, Edinburgh ESCA8 95
6 A Mascarenhas 52 S Mishra 34 2 MCC 27-Aug-2016 Carlton CC 5th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 89
7 B Eagar 46 M Fraser 47 2 MCC 24-Aug-2019 Stewart's Melville 3 Inverleith, Edinburgh ESCA6 88
8 M Fraser 47 L Healy 25 2 MCC 01-Jul-2018 Dunf & Carnegie 2nd McKane Park, Dunfermline ESCA7 83
9 R Trantor 60 A Ansell 48 3 MCC 14-May-2016 Gala & Hawick 2nd XI Hawick ESCA8 80
10 R Trantor 43 S Mishra 40 1 MCC 09-Jul-2016 Morton 3rd XI The Meadows, Edinburgh ESCA8 80
11 R Trantor 18 S Pasunuri 57 1 MCC 07-Jul-2018 Musselburgh CC 3rd X Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 80
12 M Burgen 20 A Mascarenhas 59 5 MCC 30-Jul-2016 Penicuik 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 79
13 M Rajendhiran 23 L Healy 100 5 MCC 01-Jul-2017 Falkland 3rd XI Scroggie Park, Falkland ESCA8 75
14 A Ansell 47 A Mascarenhas 38 5 MCC 09-Jul-2016 Morton 3rd XI The Meadows, Edinburgh ESCA8 74
15 Y Rana 25 R Trantor 66 5 MCC 19-May-2018 Leith Beige 2nds Leith Links, Edinburgh ESCA7 71
16 R Trantor 13 M Fraser 56 1 MCC 09-Jun-2018 Gala & Hawick 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 70
17 KP Anala 48 C Bogie 24 5 MCC 25-May-2019 Kirk Brae CC 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 69
18 M Fraser 25 V Lee 23 1 MCC 29-Jun-2019 Glenrothes 2ndXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 69
19 S Mishra 174 N Granger 25 4 MCC 27-May-2017 Leith Beige 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 68*
20 J Birkenshaw 21 M Reed 45 6 MCC 24-Jun-2017 Clackmannan 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 67
21 R Kemmett 45 M Fraser 26 3 MCC 22-Jun-2019 Stewart's Melville 3 Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 67
22 R Kemmett 32 M Burgen 45 9 MCC 14-May-2016 Gala & Hawick 2nd XI Hawick ESCA8 66*
23 M Reed 38 T Annand 15 3 MCC 31-Jul-1999 MDAFS 2nd XI Roseburn, Edinburgh Grade E 66
24 KP Anala 37 H Wilson 34 2 MCC 27-Apr-2019 Glenrothes 2ndXI Gilvenbank Park, Glenrot ESCA6 64
25 A Mascarenhas 36 A Farnworth 30 3 MCC 02-Jul-2016 Clackmannan 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 61
26 L Healy 100 A Peter 9 6 MCC 01-Jul-2017 Falkland 3rd XI Scroggie Park, Falkland ESCA8 61
27 M Fraser 37 KP Anala 28 3 MCC 18-Aug-2018 Boroughmuir 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 60
28 M Fraser 10 S Mishra 174 1 MCC 27-May-2017 Leith Beige 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 57
29 S Pasunuri 29 KP Anala 27 3 MCC 14-Jul-2018 Clackmannan 2nds The Arns, Clackmannanshi ESCA7 54
30 H Wilson 17 M Fraser 43 2 MCC 26-May-2018 Carlton CC 5th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 51
31 S Sunil 30 L Healy 18 4 MCC 04-Aug-2018 Falkland 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 51
32 R Trantor 47 V Kolhar 16 8 MCC 10-Jun-2017 Carlton CC 5th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 50
33 R Thomas 22 S Pasunuri 46 1 MCC 10-Aug-2019 Tranent & PV CC 2nd Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 50
34 A Mascarenhas 18 R Fourie 112 6 MCC 12-May-2018 SMRH 4th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 49
35 Y Rana 18 R Fourie 112 7 MCC 12-May-2018 SMRH 4th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 49
36 M Fraser 17 R Kemmett 21 9 MCC 01-Jul-2017 Falkland 3rd XI Scroggie Park, Falkland ESCA8 47*
37 M Reed 15 R Trantor 60 2 MCC 14-May-2016 Gala & Hawick 2nd XI Hawick ESCA8 47
38 M Fraser 43 A Mascarenhas 26 3 MCC 26-May-2018 Carlton CC 5th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 47
39 M Bangar 34 R Trantor 66 3 MCC 19-May-2018 Leith Beige 2nds Leith Links, Edinburgh ESCA7 45
40 R Kemmett 22 A Ansell 31 8 MCC 21-May-2016 Corst'phine 3rds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 44
41 M Fraser 36 R Trantor 23 1 MCC 11-Aug-2018 Gala & Hawick 2nd XI Buccleuch, Hawick ESCA7 44
42 J MacConnachie 16 R Trantor 35 1 MCC 07-May-2016 Morton 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 43
43 T Jeffreys 53 C Bogie 18 5 MCC 28-Apr-2018 Drum/Trinity XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 43
44 A Bremner 8 A Boyd 29 9 MCC 09-Jun-2018 Gala & Hawick 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 42*
45 H Sheikh 21 M Burgen 38 6 MCC 16-Jul-2016 Gala & Hawick 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 42
46 M Rajendhiran 25 M Fraser 25 4 MCC 24-Jun-2017 Clackmannan 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 41
47 N Granger 11 R Fourie 112 4 MCC 12-May-2018 SMRH 4th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 41
48 M Fraser 23 R Trantor 98 1 MCC 21-Jul-2018 Penicuik 2nd XI Kirkhill, Penicuik ESCA7 41
49 R Sardesai 21 T Annand 18 6 MCC 22-May-1999 Penicuik 3rd XI Roseburn, Edinburgh Grade E 40
50 G Cooper 3 A Ansell 41 4 MCC 27-Aug-2016 Carlton CC 5th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 40
51 R Low 20 E Smyth 21 6 MCC 27-Aug-2016 Carlton CC 5th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 40
52 M Fraser 21 T Jeffreys 53 2 MCC 28-Apr-2018 Drum/Trinity XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 40
53 H Kode 19 S Sunil 31 6 MCC 18-Aug-2018 Boroughmuir 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 40
54 R Trantor 14 L Healy 28 2 MCC 30-Apr-2016 Clackmannan 2nds The Arns, Clackmannanshi ESCA8 39*
55 N Jaffry 6 C Winmill 25 1 MCC 11-Jul-1999 Stirling 4th XI Meiklewood Grade E 39
56 M Fraser 18 R Trantor 29 1 MCC 12-May-2018 SMRH 4th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 39
57 A Mascarenhas 31 R Low 20 6 MCC 18-Jun-2016 Holy Cross 3rd XI Inverleith Park, Edinbur ESCA8 38
58 KP Anala 18 L Healy 18 3 MCC 04-Aug-2018 Falkland 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 38
59 S Mishra 22 Y Pulukkody 121 4 MCC 13-May-2017 Broomhall 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 36
60 V Jalagandeeswaran 21 A Mascarenhas 11 4 MCC 04-Jun-2016 Edinburgh 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 35
61 A Mascarenhas 21 R Trantor 47 7 MCC 10-Jun-2017 Carlton CC 5th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 35
62 H Wilson 13 R Trantor 66 2 MCC 19-May-2018 Leith Beige 2nds Leith Links, Edinburgh ESCA7 35
63 M Burgen 24 J MacConnachie 16 10 MCC 25-Jun-2016 MDAFS 4th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 34
64 A Reed 35 S Mackay 10 7 MCC 31-Jul-1999 MDAFS 2nd XI Roseburn, Edinburgh Grade E 33*
65 Fawaad 29 A Reed 35 6 MCC 31-Jul-1999 MDAFS 2nd XI Roseburn, Edinburgh Grade E 33
66 J MacConnachie 10 S Mishra 21 1 MCC 06-Aug-2016 Watsonians 4thXI Myreside, Edinburgh ESCA8 33
67 S Sunil 31 P Bruell 43 8 MCC 18-Aug-2018 Boroughmuir 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 33
68 S Marr 4 M Burgen 17 10 MCC 04-Jun-2016 Edinburgh 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 32
69 A Mascarenhas 59 R Kemmett 16 6 MCC 30-Jul-2016 Penicuik 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 31*
70 R Stewart 12 A Pathmanathan 24 1 MCC 24-Jul-1999 Penicuik 3rd XI Lewisvale, Musselburgh Grade E 31
71 M Burgen 2 R Kemmett 19 9 MCC 18-Jun-2016 Holy Cross 3rd XI Inverleith Park, Edinbur ESCA8 31
72 A Boyd - P Bruell 43 10 MCC 18-Aug-2018 Boroughmuir 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 31
73 KP Anala 16 S Pasunuri 25 4 MCC 04-May-2019 Linlithgow CC 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 31
74 Y Rana 26 C Bogie 9 8 MCC 02-Jun-2018 Falkland 3rd XI Scroggie Park, Falkland ESCA7 30*
75 A Mascarenhas 21 N Reddy 6 7 MCC 04-Aug-2018 Falkland 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 30
76 KP Anala 12 R Kemmett 15 5 MCC 13-Jul-2019 Leith Beige 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 30
77 R Trantor 35 L Healy 32 2 MCC 07-May-2016 Morton 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 29
78 R Trantor 13 S Pakalapati 27 3 MCC 30-Jul-2016 Penicuik 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 29
79 C Smith 17 S Mishra 24 2 MCC 13-Aug-2016 Tranent CC XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 29
80 M Burgen 20 R Low 29 9 MCC 13-Aug-2016 Tranent CC XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 29
81 R Trantor 20 M Fraser 25 2 MCC 24-Jun-2017 Clackmannan 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 29
82 Alfie Hall 6 B Eagar 21 2 MCC 15-Jun-2019 Drum/Trinity 3rd Gyle Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 29
83 A Farnworth 30 S Pakalapati 13 4 MCC 02-Jul-2016 Clackmannan 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 28*
84 KP Anala 22 A Boyd 9 8 MCC 07-Jul-2018 Musselburgh CC 3rd X Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 28*
85 S Pakalapati 7 A Ansell 47 4 MCC 09-Jul-2016 Morton 3rd XI The Meadows, Edinburgh ESCA8 28
86 A Mascarenhas 21 Y Rana 26 7 MCC 02-Jun-2018 Falkland 3rd XI Scroggie Park, Falkland ESCA7 28
87 A Mascarenhas 13 A Bremner 8 8 MCC 09-Jun-2018 Gala & Hawick 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 28
88 S Pasunuri 19 H Wilson 34 1 MCC 27-Apr-2019 Glenrothes 2ndXI Gilvenbank Park, Glenrot ESCA6 28
89 S Goswami 4 R Kemmett 21 9 MCC 19-May-2019 Watsonians 4thXI Craiglockhart, Edinburgh ESCA6 28
90 M Fraser 13 R Trantor 15 1 MCC 25-May-2019 Kirk Brae CC 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 28
91 R Fourie 112 D Tomar - 8 MCC 12-May-2018 SMRH 4th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 27*
92 R Kemmett 14 R Low 13 10 MCC 13-May-2017 Broomhall 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 27
93 S Pasunuri 46 M Reed 15 2 MCC 10-Aug-2019 Tranent & PV CC 2nd Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 27
94 F Wilson 4 R Kemmett 32 6 MCC 14-May-2016 Gala & Hawick 2nd XI Hawick ESCA8 26
95 S Pasunuri 8 KP Anala 29 4 MCC 01-Jul-2018 Dunf & Carnegie 2nd McKane Park, Dunfermline ESCA7 26
96 R Trantor 20 A Farnworth 30 2 MCC 02-Jul-2016 Clackmannan 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 25
97 A Hussain 21 R Trantor 47 6 MCC 10-Jun-2017 Carlton CC 5th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA8 25
98 M Fraser 16 C Tung 7 2 MCC 02-Jun-2018 Falkland 3rd XI Scroggie Park, Falkland ESCA7 25
99 S Pasunuri 35 V Lee 23 2 MCC 29-Jun-2019 Glenrothes 2ndXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 25
100 T Annand 15 Fawaad 29 4 MCC 31-Jul-1999 MDAFS 2nd XI Roseburn, Edinburgh Grade E 24
Stats by Cricket Statz | Last updated 27-Aug-2019.