Top Partnerships
All Matches, All Grades, Marchmont 2nd XI, 15-May-1999 to 24-Aug-2019
# Name Score Name Score Wk Club Date Opposition Ground Grade Runs
1 J Coverley 94 M Ahmed 105 2 MCC 13-May-2017 Linlithgow CC 2nd XI Boghall, Linlithgow ESCA3 201
2 C Smith 99 N Granger 48 4 MCC 31-Jul-2004 Leith Beige 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 165
3 S Clayton 77 J Meyer 96 2 MCC 17-Jun-2006 Falkland 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 154
4 S Clayton 90 G Wilson 54 2 MCC 31-Jul-2004 Leith Beige 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 144
5 C Winmill 84 D Hannaford 58 2 MCC 10-Jul-1999 Ed Accies 3rd XI Newfield, Edinburgh ESCA4 133
6 S Clayton 58 A Renwick 73 1 MCC 22-Aug-2009 Edinburgh 3rd XI Campbell Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 132
7 F Guppy 124 P Snowdon 55 5 MCC 14-May-2005 Falkland 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 130
8 A Renwick 53 G Wilson 83 1 MCC 14-Jul-2007 Ed Accies 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 130
9 P Snowdon 39 A Renwick 106 4 MCC 01-Aug-2009 Clackmannan 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 126
10 M Fraser 44 A Renwick 73 1 MCC 05-Jun-2010 Broomhall 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 120
11 P Snowdon 58 G Wilson 105 2 MCC 30-Jul-2005 Largo 2nd XI East Drive, Largo ESCA5 112
12 D Sardesai 48 C Winmill 99 2 MCC 25-Jun-2000 Stenhousemuir CC The Tryst ESCA4 112
13 M Fraser 37 A Renwick 80 1 MCC 06-Jun-2009 Dunbar 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 104
14 C Smith 45 M Fraser 53 1 MCC 26-May-2007 Leith Beige 3rds Leith Links, Edinburgh ESCA5 103
15 H Ramachandra 30 M Manzoor 68 1 MCC 21-Aug-2016 Carlton 3rd XI Grange Loan, Edinburgh ESCA3 99
16 P Farmer 40 N Chetty 52 1 MCC 27-Apr-2002 Edinburgh 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 97
17 J Braddon 43 M Rawbone 50 3 MCC 11-Jun-2005 Glenrothes 2ndXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 94*
18 S Bradshaw 49 N Granger 49 6 MCC 29-May-2004 Leith Beige 2nds Leith Links, Edinburgh ESCA6 94
19 P Keogh 43 J Shah 62 2 MCC 01-Jun-2019 Leith Beige 1sts Leith Links, Edinburgh ESCA3 93
20 M Probert 50 C Smith 88 4 MCC 14-Jun-2003 St Modans 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 92
21 M Mungavin 24 S Mukerje 60 4 MCC 26-Jul-2008 Glenrothes 2ndXI Hippo Park, Glenrothes ESCA6 91
22 A Renwick 33 H Ramachandra 45 1 MCC 05-May-2012 Dunbar 1st XI Hall Hill, Dunbar ESCA6 90
23 N Granger 31 C Dalton 63 5 MCC 25-Apr-2015 Glenrothes 2ndXI Gilvenbank Park, Glenrot ESCA4 90
24 N Granger 42 L Healy 51 5 MCC 13-Jun-2015 Largo 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA4 89*
25 S Panchal 46 H Ramachandra 38 1 MCC 20-Jun-2015 Penicuik 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA4 88
26 J Coverley 50 W Collier 46 3 MCC 12-May-2018 Fauldhouse 1stXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 85*
27 H Ramachandra 34 L Healy 55 5 MCC 26-Jun-2010 Largo 3rd XI Station Road, St Andrews ESCA7 83
28 H Ramachandra 38 N Granger 30 3 MCC 18-Aug-2012 Falkland 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 82*
29 M Mungavin 34 A Renwick 46 4 MCC 17-May-2008 Edin South 1sts Inch Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 79
30 C Smith 49 N Chetty 25 3 MCC 07-Jun-2003 Clackmannan 2nds The Arns, Clackmannanshi ESCA6 79
31 J Braddon 17 S Clayton 51 2 MCC 22-May-2004 SMRH 4th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 77*
32 A Renwick 42 M Mungavin 59 3 MCC 13-Jun-2009 SMRH 3rd XI Inverleith, Edinburgh ESCA7 77
33 C Smith 42 N Granger 28 7 MCC 16-Aug-2014 Glenrothes 2ndXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 77
34 N Chetty 32 H Ramachandra 52 2 MCC 09-Jul-2016 Broomhall 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 77
35 C Whitefoord 39 M Ahmed 52 3 MCC 18-Aug-2018 Hawick & Wilton CC 1 Buccleuch, Hawick ESCA3 77
36 R Viswanathan 78 C Rich 15 8 MCC 08-Aug-2009 Dunbar 1st XI Hall Hill, Dunbar ESCA7 76*
37 H Ramachandra 25 A Sheikh 47 2 MCC 08-Aug-2015 Edin South 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA4 76*
38 J Braddon 61 P Snowdon 71 2 MCC 03-Sep-2005 Dalgety Bay 1sts Dalgety Bay Sport Centre ESCA5 76
39 M Ramachandran 22 S Clayton 46 5 MCC 24-Jul-2010 Peebles 2nd XI Whitestone Park, Peebles ESCA7 75
40 A Clarke 50 P Snowdon 37 2 MCC 05-May-2007 Dunf'line 2nd XI McKane Park, Dunfermline ESCA5 74
41 H Ramachandra 50 A Golpalakrishnan 49 3 MCC 06-Jul-2013 Teuchters 1st XI Leith Academy, Edinburgh ESCA6 74
42 S Clayton 45 N Granger 31 4 MCC 31-May-2014 Falkland 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 74
43 C Smith 88 W Holland 20 5 MCC 14-Jun-2003 St Modans 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 71*
44 S Clayton 29 S Panchal 40 8 MCC 24-Aug-2013 Falkland 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 71
45 N Granger 14 S Clayton 63 4 MCC 22-Jul-2006 Leith Beige 2nds Leith Links, Edinburgh ESCA5 70
46 P Snowdon 14 G Wilson 149 2 MCC 21-Aug-2005 Drum/Trinity 1st Leith Links, Edinburgh ESCA5 70
47 J Leburn 42 N Chetty 62 2 MCC 25-Jul-2015 Ed Uni Staff 1st Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA4 70
48 S Clayton 69 P Snowdon 42 3 MCC 19-Jul-2003 Mitre 1st XI Inch Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 69
49 S Mathers 31 C Munro 17 1 MCC 28-Jul-2001 Ed Uni Staff 1st Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 69
50 S Panchal 24 H Ramachandra 21 1 MCC 08-Jun-2013 Glenrothes 2ndXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 69
51 N Chetty 48 C Guest 23 4 MCC 24-Jun-2017 Tranent & PV CC 1st Meadowmill, Prestonpans ESCA3 69
52 W Collier 34 M Ahmed 41 2 MCC 14-Jul-2018 Fauldhouse 1stXI Eastfield Park, Fauldhou ESCA3 69
53 P Snowdon 50 C Smith 23 4 MCC 12-Aug-2006 Dalgety Bay 1sts Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 67*
54 C Smith 52 M Probert 16 6 MCC 24-Jul-2004 SMRH 4th XI Inverleith, Edinburgh ESCA6 67*
55 H Ramachandra 77 L Healy 38 5 MCC 14-May-2011 Corst'phine 3rds Roseburn, Edinburgh ESCA7 67
56 A Renwick 30 M Ahmed 30 1 MCC 02-Jul-2011 Carlton 4th XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 67
57 S Clayton 33 M Fraser 55 4 MCC 07-Jun-2008 Fauldhouse 2ndXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 66
58 P Snowdon 13 N Wheelhouse 43 5 MCC 12-Jun-2004 Peebles 1st XI Whitestone Park, Peebles ESCA6 66
59 M Ahmed 26 H Ramachandra 28 1 MCC 29-Jun-2019 Selkirk 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 66
60 H Ramachandra 63 N Granger 53 5 MCC 11-Jul-2015 Holy Cross 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA4 65
61 J Braddon 35 J Meyer 96 1 MCC 17-Jun-2006 Falkland 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 64
62 A Renwick 36 M Mungavin 41 4 MCC 16-Aug-2008 Stirling 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 64
63 S Clayton 20 N Granger 48 9 MCC 03-Jun-2017 Boroughmuir 1sts Meggetland, Edinburgh ESCA3 64
64 C Durling 28 JP Chetty 26 8 MCC 21-Jun-2008 Dunf'line Wands Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 63*
65 S Panchal 26 H Ramachandra 29 1 MCC 23-Jul-2011 Corst'phine 3rds Bangholm, Edinburgh ESCA7 63*
66 G Wilson 28 J Braddon 39 1 MCC 24-Jul-2004 SMRH 4th XI Inverleith, Edinburgh ESCA6 63
67 A Sheikh 38 M Manzoor 19 9 MCC 27-Jul-2013 West Lothian 3XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 63
68 G Wilson 6 A Renwick 95 1 MCC 28-Jul-2007 Leith Beige 3rds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 62
69 C Barker 44 S Currie 25 7 MCC 18-Jun-2005 Drum/Trinity 1st Bangholm, Edinburgh ESCA5 61
70 M Fraser 17 S Clayton 84 4 MCC 02-May-2009 Corst'phine 3rds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 61
71 S Panchal 24 H Ramachandra 50 1 MCC 06-Jul-2013 Teuchters 1st XI Leith Academy, Edinburgh ESCA6 61
72 P Farmer 29 N Chetty 50 1 MCC 18-May-2002 Mitre 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 60*
73 M Ahmed 65 N Granger 22 5 MCC 30-May-2015 Freuchie 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA4 60*
74 C Smith 30 N Granger 23 4 MCC 06-Jun-2015 Edin South 2nds Inch Park, Edinburgh ESCA4 60*
75 N Granger 56 M Bangar 37 9 MCC 04-May-2019 Tranent & PV CC 1st Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 60*
76 H Ramachandra 34 M Fraser 33 1 MCC 21-Jun-2014 Drum/Trinity 2nd Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 60
77 A Sheikh 36 M Burgen 28 5 MCC 05-Jul-2014 Boroughmuir 2nds Meggetland, Edinburgh ESCA5 60
78 H Ramachandra 42 P Pant 51 2 MCC 13-Jul-2019 St Boswells 1sts Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 60
79 A Renwick 25 M Fraser 55 1 MCC 07-Jun-2008 Fauldhouse 2ndXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 59
80 B Wadee 30 Natesh 47 7 MCC 29-Jun-2002 Edinburgh 2nd XI Leith Academy, Edinburgh ESCA6 59
81 P Snowdon 26 S Panchal 43 3 MCC 30-Apr-2011 Morton 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 59
82 M Boreman 19 H Ramachandra 57 1 MCC 02-Jun-2018 MDAFS 2nd XI Roseburn, Edinburgh ESCA3 59
83 N Chetty 50 D Hannaford 25 1 MCC 18-May-2002 Mitre 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 58*
84 N Chetty 9 A Golpalakrishnan 42 4 MCC 15-Jun-2013 Falkland 3rd XI Scroggie Park, Falkland ESCA6 58*
85 J Braddon 10 G Wilson 38 1 MCC 10-Jul-2004 Mitre 1st XI Inch Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 58
86 N Chetty 32 W Holland 37 4 MCC 09-Aug-2003 Clackmannan 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 58
87 S Panchal 11 H Ramachandra 62 1 MCC 28-May-2011 Peebles 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 58
88 S Panchal 25 H Ramachandra 97 2 MCC 29-Apr-2017 Haddington 1sts Neilson Park, Haddington ESCA3 58
89 A Sheikh 34 N Granger 34 5 MCC 25-May-2019 Grange 3rd XI Portgower Place, Edinbur ESCA3 58
90 J Coverley 8 G Thomson 44 2 MCC 17-Aug-2019 Haddington 1sts Neilson Park, Haddington ESCA3 58
91 G Wilson 46 A Fergus 25 2 MCC 30-Apr-2005 Dalgety Bay 1sts Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA5 57*
92 C Durling 19 J Meyer 32 8 MCC 27-May-2006 Ed Accies 2nd XI Raeburn Place, Edinburgh ESCA5 57
93 R Viswanathan 14 A Renwick 83 6 MCC 27-Jun-2009 Largo 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 57
94 H Ramachandra 20 M Ahmed 31 1 MCC 26-May-2012 Dunf'line Wands Townhill ESCA6 57
95 A Sheikh 34 J Leburn 32 2 MCC 02-May-2015 Grange 3rd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA4 57
96 N Granger 21 S Clayton 33 8 MCC 21-Aug-2016 Carlton 3rd XI Grange Loan, Edinburgh ESCA3 57
97 H Ramachandra 20 G Thomson 40 2 MCC 03-Aug-2019 Leith Beige 1sts Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 57
98 L Healy 19 Z Sheikh 66 7 MCC 30-Apr-2011 Morton 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA7 56
99 P Pant 13 W Collier 66 4 MCC 15-Jun-2019 Haddington 1sts Neilson Park, Haddington ESCA3 56
100 A Fergus 41 S Clayton 43 3 MCC 18-Jun-2005 Drum/Trinity 1st Bangholm, Edinburgh ESCA5 55
Stats by Cricket Statz | Last updated 27-Aug-2019.