Top Partnerships
All Matches, All Grades, Marchmont Cricket Club, 20-Apr-2019 to 13-Jul-2019
# Name Score Name Score Wk Club Date Opposition Ground Grade Runs
1 T Parnell 78 P Bruell 81 3 MCC 06-Jul-2019 Clackmannan 1sts Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA1 160
2 P Keogh 43 J Shah 62 2 MCC 01-Jun-2019 Leith Beige 1sts Leith Links, Edinburgh ESCA3 93
3 H Wilson 36 R Thomas 30 8 MCC 11-Jun-2019 Peebles CCC XI Whitestone Park, Peebles Skelp 91
4 B Duerden 24 P Keogh 60 1 MCC 04-May-2019 Clackmannan 1sts The Arns, Clackmannanshi ESCA1 86
5 S Panchal 32 A Mohapatra 31 6 MCC 13-Jul-2019 Watsonians 2ndXI Myreside, Edinburgh ESCA1 74
6 KP Anala 48 C Bogie 24 5 MCC 25-May-2019 Kirk Brae CC 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 69
7 M Fraser 25 V Lee 23 1 MCC 29-Jun-2019 Glenrothes 2ndXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 69
8 R Kemmett 45 M Fraser 26 3 MCC 22-Jun-2019 Stewart's Melville 3 Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 67
9 M Ahmed 26 H Ramachandra 28 1 MCC 29-Jun-2019 Selkirk 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 66
10 KP Anala 37 H Wilson 34 2 MCC 27-Apr-2019 Glenrothes 2ndXI Gilvenbank Park, Glenrot ESCA6 64
11 N Granger 56 M Bangar 37 9 MCC 04-May-2019 Tranent & PV CC 1st Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 60*
12 H Ramachandra 42 P Pant 51 2 MCC 13-Jul-2019 St Boswells 1sts Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 60
13 A Sheikh 34 N Granger 34 5 MCC 25-May-2019 Grange 3rd XI Portgower Place, Edinbur ESCA3 58
14 R Fourie 27 T Parnell 45 6 MCC 19-May-2019 RHC CC 2nd XI Barnton, Edinburgh ESCA1 56
15 P Pant 13 W Collier 66 4 MCC 15-Jun-2019 Haddington 1sts Neilson Park, Haddington ESCA3 56
16 R Sachdeva 26 N Granger 56 6 MCC 04-May-2019 Tranent & PV CC 1st Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 55
17 H Kode 14 G Thomson 63 4 MCC 29-Jun-2019 Selkirk 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 51
18 P Pant 20 R Fourie 32 6 MCC 29-Jun-2019 Gala CC 1st XI Meigle Park, Gala ESCA1 50
19 H Ramachandra 23 S Dyer 36 2 MCC 20-Apr-2019 Dunbar CC XI Winterfield Oval, Dunbar FRIEND 47
20 P Pant 20 P Bruell 64 3 MCC 27-Apr-2019 Selkirk 1st XI Philiphaugh, Selkirk ESCA3 46
21 P Bruell 22 T Parnell 40 2 MCC 02-Jul-2019 Leith Beige XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh Skelp 45
22 H Ramachandra 15 T Parnell 26 1 MCC 18-Jun-2019 Kirk Brae CC XI Double Hedges, Edinburgh Skelp 41
23 P Bruell 15 H Ramachandra 24 1 MCC 23-Jun-2019 Dundee HSFP CC XI Dalnacraig, Dundee CSChal 41
24 H Kode 25 N Granger 34 7 MCC 25-May-2019 Grange 3rd XI Portgower Place, Edinbur ESCA3 39
25 J Shah 62 H Kode 25 4 MCC 01-Jun-2019 Leith Beige 1sts Leith Links, Edinburgh ESCA3 39
26 P Bruell 24 N Chetty 33 3 MCC 19-May-2019 MDAFS 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 38
27 R Fourie 50 G Simonds 6 8 MCC 22-Jun-2019 Stewart's Melville 2 Inverleith, Edinburgh ESCA1 37*
28 P Keogh 29 SSZ Ahmed 8 5 MCC 18-Jun-2019 Kirk Brae CC XI Double Hedges, Edinburgh Skelp 36
29 R Fourie 8 V Jalagandeeswaran 25 5 MCC 11-May-2019 Watsonians 2ndXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA1 34
30 SSZ Ahmed 13 N Chetty 33 4 MCC 19-May-2019 MDAFS 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 34
31 G Thomson 30 H Kode 13 5 MCC 06-Jul-2019 Tranent & PV CC 1st Polwarth Oval, Prestonpa ESCA3 34
32 S Dyer 17 B Duerden 6 2 MCC 24-Apr-2019 Edinburgh Uni 3s/4s Peffermill, Edinburgh MidFrnd 33
33 T Parnell 45 G Bevan 25 7 MCC 19-May-2019 RHC CC 2nd XI Barnton, Edinburgh ESCA1 32*
34 J Barkley 8 H Ramachandra 42 1 MCC 13-Jul-2019 St Boswells 1sts Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA3 32
35 B Duerden 6 P Bruell 48 1 MCC 13-Jul-2019 Watsonians 2ndXI Myreside, Edinburgh ESCA1 32
36 T Jeffreys 19 S Dyer 36 3 MCC 20-Apr-2019 Dunbar CC XI Winterfield Oval, Dunbar FRIEND 31
37 KP Anala 16 S Pasunuri 25 4 MCC 04-May-2019 Linlithgow CC 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 31
38 V Jalagandeeswaran 27 T Parnell 7 3 MCC 04-May-2019 Clackmannan 1sts The Arns, Clackmannanshi ESCA1 30*
39 S Dyer 10 V Jalagandeeswaran 67 7 MCC 27-Apr-2019 Gala CC 1st XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA1 30
40 P Keogh 15 P Bruell 9 1 MCC 11-May-2019 Watsonians 2ndXI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA1 30
41 P Bruell 48 V Jalagandeeswaran 26 3 MCC 13-Jul-2019 Watsonians 2ndXI Myreside, Edinburgh ESCA1 30
42 KP Anala 12 R Kemmett 15 5 MCC 13-Jul-2019 Leith Beige 2nds Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 30
43 Alfie Hall 6 B Eagar 21 2 MCC 15-Jun-2019 Drum/Trinity 3rd Gyle Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 29
44 P Pant 30 R Thomas 6 7 MCC 02-Jul-2019 Leith Beige XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh Skelp 28*
45 T Deb 12 P Bruell 64 5 MCC 27-Apr-2019 Selkirk 1st XI Philiphaugh, Selkirk ESCA3 28
46 S Pasunuri 19 H Wilson 34 1 MCC 27-Apr-2019 Glenrothes 2ndXI Gilvenbank Park, Glenrot ESCA6 28
47 M Ahmed 5 H Ramachandra 36 1 MCC 25-May-2019 Grange 3rd XI Portgower Place, Edinbur ESCA3 28
48 S Goswami 4 R Kemmett 21 9 MCC 19-May-2019 Watsonians 4thXI Craiglockhart, Edinburgh ESCA6 28
49 M Fraser 13 R Trantor 15 1 MCC 25-May-2019 Kirk Brae CC 2nd XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh ESCA6 28
50 KP Anala 6 R Fourie 36 2 MCC 28-May-2019 MDAFS XI Cavalry Park, Edinburgh PKS 27
Stats by Cricket Statz | Last updated 21-Jul-2019.