Best Bowling in a Match
All Matches, All Grades, Marchmont Cricket Club, 20-Apr-2019 to 25-Aug-2019
# |
Name |
Club |
Date |
Opposition |
Ground |
Grade |
Figures |
1 |
R Kemmett |
MCC |
22-Jun-2019 |
Stewart's Melville 3 |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA6 |
6-31 |
2 |
D Sardesai |
MCC |
19-May-2019 |
RHC CC 2nd XI |
Barnton, Edinburgh |
ESCA1 |
5-4 |
3 |
T Jeffreys |
MCC |
01-Jun-2019 |
Tranent & PV CC 2nd |
Polwarth Oval, Prestonpa |
ESCA6 |
5-13 |
4 |
S Joy |
MCC |
27-Apr-2019 |
Gala CC 1st XI |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA1 |
5-24 |
5 |
G Simonds |
MCC |
22-Jun-2019 |
Stewart's Melville 2 |
Inverleith, Edinburgh |
ESCA1 |
4-8 |
6 |
R Trantor |
MCC |
10-Aug-2019 |
Tranent & PV CC 2nd |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA6 |
4-8 |
7 |
H Kode |
MCC |
13-Jul-2019 |
St Boswells 1sts |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA3 |
4-11 |
8 |
S Dyer |
MCC |
19-May-2019 |
RHC CC 2nd XI |
Barnton, Edinburgh |
ESCA1 |
4-12 |
9 |
T Parnell |
MCC |
24-Aug-2019 |
Stewart's Melville 2 |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA1 |
4-15 |
10 |
D Prakash |
MCC |
03-Aug-2019 |
Leith Beige 1sts |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA3 |
4-17 |
11 |
S Pasunuri |
MCC |
20-Apr-2019 |
Dunbar CC XI |
Winterfield Oval, Dunbar |
FRIEND |
4-19 |
12 |
A Boyd |
MCC |
29-Jun-2019 |
Glenrothes 2ndXI |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA6 |
4-30 |
13 |
G Simonds |
MCC |
03-Aug-2019 |
Edinburgh 2nd XI |
Campbell Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA1 |
3-3 |
14 |
A Boyd |
MCC |
01-Jun-2019 |
Tranent & PV CC 2nd |
Polwarth Oval, Prestonpa |
ESCA6 |
3-7 |
15 |
Alfie Hall |
MCC |
27-Apr-2019 |
Glenrothes 2ndXI |
Gilvenbank Park, Glenrot |
ESCA6 |
3-8 |
16 |
R Trantor |
MCC |
06-Jul-2019 |
Linlithgow CC 2nd XI |
Boghall, Linlithgow |
ESCA6 |
3-9 |
17 |
P Pant |
MCC |
18-Jun-2019 |
Kirk Brae CC XI |
Double Hedges, Edinburgh |
Skelp |
3-11 |
18 |
S Panchal |
MCC |
11-May-2019 |
Watsonians 2ndXI |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA1 |
3-12 |
19 |
M Bangar |
MCC |
23-Jun-2019 |
Dundee HSFP CC XI |
Dalnacraig, Dundee |
CSChal |
3-14 |
20 |
R Trantor |
MCC |
11-May-2019 |
Leith Beige 2nds |
Leith Links, Edinburgh |
ESCA6 |
3-15 |
21 |
V Lee |
MCC |
29-Jun-2019 |
Glenrothes 2ndXI |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA6 |
3-15 |
22 |
R Thomas |
MCC |
11-May-2019 |
St Boswells 1sts |
The Green, St Boswells |
ESCACha |
3-17 |
23 |
S Clayton |
MCC |
29-Jun-2019 |
Selkirk 1st XI |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA3 |
3-17 |
24 |
M Ahmed |
MCC |
04-May-2019 |
Tranent & PV CC 1st |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA3 |
3-18 |
25 |
D Prakash |
MCC |
27-Apr-2019 |
Selkirk 1st XI |
Philiphaugh, Selkirk |
ESCA3 |
3-19 |
26 |
S Goswami |
MCC |
06-Jul-2019 |
Linlithgow CC 2nd XI |
Boghall, Linlithgow |
ESCA6 |
3-20 |
27 |
T Parnell |
MCC |
04-May-2019 |
Clackmannan 1sts |
The Arns, Clackmannanshi |
ESCA1 |
3-21 |
28 |
S Clayton |
MCC |
18-Jun-2019 |
Kirk Brae CC XI |
Double Hedges, Edinburgh |
Skelp |
3-21 |
29 |
R Trantor |
MCC |
04-May-2019 |
Linlithgow CC 2nd XI |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA6 |
3-22 |
30 |
H Ramachandra |
MCC |
22-Jun-2019 |
Heriots 3rd XI |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA3 |
3-22 |
31 |
D Prakash |
MCC |
29-Jun-2019 |
Gala CC 1st XI |
Meigle Park, Gala |
ESCA1 |
3-22 |
32 |
T Deb |
MCC |
04-May-2019 |
Tranent & PV CC 1st |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA3 |
3-23 |
33 |
H Ramachandra |
MCC |
06-Jul-2019 |
Tranent & PV CC 1st |
Polwarth Oval, Prestonpa |
ESCA3 |
3-23 |
34 |
A Mascarenhas |
MCC |
06-Jul-2019 |
Linlithgow CC 2nd XI |
Boghall, Linlithgow |
ESCA6 |
3-23 |
35 |
Alfie Hall |
MCC |
13-Jul-2019 |
St Boswells 1sts |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA3 |
3-23 |
36 |
S Joy |
MCC |
13-Jul-2019 |
Watsonians 2ndXI |
Myreside, Edinburgh |
ESCA1 |
3-26 |
37 |
M Bangar |
MCC |
01-Jun-2019 |
Leith Beige 1sts |
Leith Links, Edinburgh |
ESCA3 |
3-27 |
38 |
P Keogh |
MCC |
01-Jun-2019 |
Leith Beige 1sts |
Leith Links, Edinburgh |
ESCA3 |
3-30 |
39 |
S Goswami |
MCC |
15-Jun-2019 |
Drum/Trinity 3rd |
Gyle Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA6 |
3-32 |
40 |
S Panchal |
MCC |
24-Aug-2019 |
Stewart's Melville 2 |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA1 |
2-1 |
41 |
T Jeffreys |
MCC |
20-Apr-2019 |
Dunbar CC XI |
Winterfield Oval, Dunbar |
FRIEND |
2-2 |
42 |
H Ramachandra |
MCC |
03-Aug-2019 |
Leith Beige 1sts |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA3 |
2-3 |
43 |
S Dyer |
MCC |
03-Aug-2019 |
Edinburgh 2nd XI |
Campbell Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA1 |
2-5 |
44 |
S Venter |
MCC |
06-Jul-2019 |
Tranent & PV CC 1st |
Polwarth Oval, Prestonpa |
ESCA3 |
2-6 |
45 |
P Bruell |
MCC |
20-Apr-2019 |
Dunbar CC XI |
Winterfield Oval, Dunbar |
FRIEND |
2-7 |
46 |
M Ahmed |
MCC |
06-Jul-2019 |
Tranent & PV CC 1st |
Polwarth Oval, Prestonpa |
ESCA3 |
2-9 |
47 |
C Kelly |
MCC |
11-May-2019 |
Watsonians 2ndXI |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA1 |
2-10 |
48 |
D Sardesai |
MCC |
04-May-2019 |
Clackmannan 1sts |
The Arns, Clackmannanshi |
ESCA1 |
2-11 |
49 |
M Bangar |
MCC |
04-May-2019 |
Tranent & PV CC 1st |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
ESCA3 |
2-12 |
50 |
G Bevan |
MCC |
02-Jul-2019 |
Leith Beige XI |
Cavalry Park, Edinburgh |
Skelp |
2-12 |